Currency Conversion Rate in Pakistan, 7 November 2019

0

As per the latest foreign exchange rate, the buying and selling rates for different currencies are updated.

As per the currency conversion rate in Pakistan, the United States Dollar buying rate in Pakistan today is Rs 155.31, whereas the USD to PKR selling rate today is Rs 155.71.

The Euro buying rate in Pakistan today is Rs 172.11, whereas the EUR to PKR selling rate today is Rs 174.11.


The Saudi Riyal buying rate in Pakistan today is Rs 41.24, whereas the SAR to PKR selling rate today is Rs 41.55.

The Pound Sterling buying rate in Pakistan today is Rs 199.12, whereas the GBP to PKR selling rate today is Rs 201.12.

The United Arab Emirates Dirham buying rate in Pakistan today is Rs 42.21, whereas the AED to PKR selling rate today is Rs 42.5.

You can check the conversion rates for other currencies below.

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro172.11174.11
USDUS Dollar155.31155.71
GBPBritish Pound199.12201.12
SARSaudi Riyal41.2441.55
AEDUAE Dirham42.2142.5
AUDAustralian Dollar106.6108.6
KWDKuwaiti Dinar512514.5
CADCanadian Dollar118.1120.6
CNYChinese Yuan22.2522.4
INRIndian Rupee2.142.21

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.