Currency Conversion Rate: USD, Euro, GBP, SAR, etc in PKR

0

Pakistani workforce is serving in different countries and send the remittance to their loved ones. Here we mentioned the updated currency conversion rate for your easiness.

The currency conversion rate will assist you to compare value of PKR against different currencies such as USD, Euro, GBP, SAR, AED, etc. We update currency rate list on a daily basis, so you keep remain updated. The currency rate in Pakistan for Chinese Yuan, Canadian Dollar, Kuwaiti Dinar, Indian Rupee, and US Dollar are provided below.

Currency Conversion Rate
CurrencySymbolBuying PriceSelling Price
EUREuro175177
USDUS Dollar156157
GBPBritish Pound196.5199.75
SARSaudi Riyal41.0541.5
AEDUAE Dirham42.0542.5
AUDAustralian Dollar106108.75
KWDKuwaiti Dinar515517.5
CADCanadian Dollar116.5118.5
CNYChinese Yuan22.6522.8
INRIndian Rupee2.22.27

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.