USD To PKR And Currency Rates In Pakistan Today, 17 August 2021

0
Currency Rate in Pakistan

Currency Rates In Pakistan Today

As per latest currency rates in Pakistan today, 1 USD to PKR or Dollar exchange rate is Rs 156.8.

Today currency rate in Pakistan on 17 August 2021 revealed the fluctuation in different currencies including United States Dollar, British Pound, Saudi Riyal, Canadian Dollar, Euro, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, etc.


Dollar To PKR Rate In Pakistan

Dollar to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 163.95 and Rs 164.95 respectively.

Pound To PKR Rate In Pakistan

GBP to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 225.6 and Rs 228.1 respectively.

AED to PKR Rate In Pakistan

AED to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 44.55 and Rs 45.05 respectively.

Euro To PKR Rate In Pakistan

EUR to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 192.1 and Rs 194.1 respectively.

Currencies Rate In Open Market

Just have a look at the open market rates. Here is the complete exchange rate of currencies in Pakistan on 17 August 2021.

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro192.1194.1
USDUS Dollar163.95164.95
GBPBritish Pound225.6228.1
SARSaudi Riyal43.5544.05
AEDUAE Dirham44.5545.05
AUDAustralian Dollar118.6119.85
KWDKuwaiti Dinar481.6484.1
CADCanadian Dollar129.6132.1
CNYChinese Yuan23.523.65
INRIndian Rupee2.032.1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.