USD to PKR: Currency Rate Today in Pakistan, 1 June 2019

0

Currency Rate in Pakistan, 1 June 2019

Currency Rate Today in Pakistan can be seen here. USD to PKR or Dollar rate in Pakistan is observing a fluctuation from a few days that is also affecting currency rate in Pakistan. On the other side, KSE 100 Index has seen a positive trend this week.

As per the currency converter, the currency rate list is updated. The rates for Australian Dollar, British Pound, Saudi Riyal, Euro, UAE Dirham, US Dollar, Indian Rupee, Kuwaiti Dinar, Canadian Dollar, and Chinese Yuan are mentioned below.

Currency  Rate in Pakistan

Currency SymbolCurrencyBuying PriceSelling Price
EUREuro163167
USDUS Dollar147.8148.8
GBPBritish Pound185.55190.05
SARSaudi Riyal38.9539.75
AEDUAE Dirham39.9540.95
AUDAustralian Dollar101.05104.05
KWDKuwaiti Dinar486.55489.05
CADCanadian Dollar108.55111.55
CNYChinese Yuan21.4521.6
INRIndian Rupee2.082.15

Inter Bank Forex Rates


Inter Bank Forex Rates are available here.

International Forex Rates

International forex rates are available here.

Currency rates in Pakistan are updated on daily basis. The gold rate in Pakistan is also available here.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.