Pound to PKR and Today Currency Rate in Pakistan, 13 January 2022

0

Currency Rate Today, 13 January 2022

Today currency rate in Pakistan is now updated. The Pound to PKR rate is now 242.75. USD to PKR, AUD to PKR, AED to PKR, SAR to PKR, and EUR to PKR are updated.


The analysis of several currencies such as the British Pound, Canadian Dollar, UAE Dirham, United States Dollar, Saudi Riyal, Euro, and Australian Dollar revealed their current value.

Pound To PKR Rate In Pakistan

GBP to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 240.35 and Rs 242.75 respectively.

AED to PKR Rate In Pakistan

AED to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 48.2 and Rs 48.68 respectively.

USD To PKR Rate In Pakistan

USD to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 177.03 and Rs 178.8 respectively.

Euro To PKR Rate In Pakistan

EUR to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 201.07 and Rs 203.08 respectively.

Currencies Rate In Open Market

Just have a look at the open market rates. Here is the complete exchange rate of currencies in Pakistan on 13 January 2022.

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro201.07203.08
USDUS Dollar177.03178.8
GBPBritish Pound240.35242.75
SARSaudi Riyal47.1747.64
AEDUAE Dirham48.248.68
AUDAustralian Dollar127.09128.36
KWDKuwaiti Dinar584.86590.71
CADCanadian Dollar139.98141.38
CNYChinese Yuan27.7628.04
INRIndian Rupee2.382.41

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.