USD To PKR And Currency Rates In Pakistan Today, 18 October 2021

0

Currency Rates In Pakistan Today

As per latest currency rates in Pakistan today, 1 USD to PKR or Dollar exchange rate is Rs 171.6.

Today currency rate in Pakistan on 18 October 2021 revealed the fluctuation in different currencies including United States Dollar, British Pound, Saudi Riyal, Canadian Dollar, Euro, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, etc.


Dollar To PKR Rate In Pakistan

Dollar to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 171.6 and Rs 172.6 respectively.

Pound To PKR Rate In Pakistan

GBP to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 233.6 and Rs 236.1 respectively.

AED to PKR Rate In Pakistan

AED to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 46.65 and Rs 47.25 respectively.

Euro To PKR Rate In Pakistan

EUR to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 197.2 and Rs 199.2 respectively.

Currencies Rate In Open Market

Just have a look at the open market rates. Here is the complete exchange rate of currencies in Pakistan on 18 October 2021.

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro192.1194.1
USDUS Dollar163.95164.95
GBPBritish Pound225.6228.1
SARSaudi Riyal43.5544.05
AEDUAE Dirham44.5545.05
AUDAustralian Dollar118.6119.85
KWDKuwaiti Dinar481.6484.1
CADCanadian Dollar129.6132.1
CNYChinese Yuan23.523.65
INRIndian Rupee2.032.1

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.