USD To PKR And Other Currency Rates In Pakistan Today, 29 June 2020

0
246

Currency Rates In Pakistan Today

As per latest currency rates in Pakistan today, 1 USD to PKR or Dollar exchange rate is Rs 167.8.

Today currency rate in Pakistan on 29 June 2020 revealed the fluctuation in different currencies including United States Dollar, British Pound, Saudi Riyal, Canadian Dollar, Euro, UAE Dirham, Australian Dollar, etc.


All rates are updated as per the open market currency rates. When talk about Dollar price in Pakistan, hamariweb offers complete exchange rate, including international forex rate, interbank currency exchange rate, and open market currency exchange rate.

Dollar To PKR Rate In Pakistan

Dollar to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 167.8 and Rs 168.55 respectively.

Pound To PKR Rate In Pakistan

Pound to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 206.05 and Rs 212.05 respectively.

Euro To PKR Rate In Pakistan

Euro to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 186.05 and Rs 189.05 respectively.

Riyal to PKR Rate In Pakistan

Riyal to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 44.15 and Rs 44.75 respectively.

Dirham to PKR Rate In Pakistan

Dirham to PKR buying rate and selling rate are Rs 45.25 and Rs 45.75 respectively.

Today Currency Rate In Pakistan

Check the complete list of currency rate in Pakistan today (Updated, on 29th June).

SymbolCurrency NameBuying RateSelling Rate
EUREuro187.05191.05
USDUS Dollar167.05167.55
GBPBritish Pound206.05211.05
SARSaudi Riyal43.7544.25
AEDUAE Dirham44.5545.05
AUDAustralian Dollar114.05118.05
KWDKuwaiti Dinar516.55519.05
CADCanadian Dollar122.05126.05
CNYChinese Yuan22.9523.10
INRIndian Rupee2.122.19

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.